In This Section
After School Clubs

Welcome to After School Clubs at St Agatha's. 

CLUBS KEY DATES - SUMMER TERM 2019:
 Clubs Start Date  week commencing Monday 29th April 2019 
 Bank Holiday Monday 6th May 2019 - school closed
 Half Term 27th - 31st May 2019 - school closed
 Inset Day Monday 3rd June 2019 - school closed
 Final Club Session Friday 12th July 2019

*** PLEASE CHECK INDIVIDUAL CLUBS FOR START/END DATES AND ANY EXCLUSIONS DATES AS THESE CAN VARY ***

To enrol your child in clubs please follow the instructions on the club flyer/booking forms below. If you wish to pay by cash or cheque you can leaving the booking form/payment in a sealed, labelled envelope, at the school office.

We are always keen to hear your feedback on our clubs programme and any suggestions you may have to help us improve what's on offer.
Please take a moment to fill out this feedback form and leave it with the school office: After School Clubs Feedback Form

After School Clubs Golden Rules 
 * Sign up for clubs promptly before or during the first week of term or at the Club Fair if one is running
 * Do not send children to the first session of a club if they have not been already enrolled  
 * Only enrol children in clubs that are advertised for their year group
 * Full payment is required before a child will be able to attend a club
 * Clubs pick-up time is 4.20 sharp.  Regular late pick-ups may incur a penalty charge by the club provider or in some cases parents may be asked to remove their child from the club

*** Club places are limited and are on a strictly first come, first served basis. To avoid any disappointment please book/pay for your space as soon as possible.

*** Be advised that certain clubs are dependant on reaching strict minimum numbers in order to go ahead.

*** The clubs timetable is subject to change.


Clubs Programme Summer 2019

 DAYCLUB YEAR  TIME
Monday

Drama

 Reception
 Y 1-2

 12 - 12.30
 12.30 - 1.00

Monday

Art Textile + Booking Form Y 1-6 3.20 - 4.20
Monday 

Infant Gymnastics

 Y 1-2 3.20 - 4.20
Monday 

MultiSports

 Y1-6 3.20 - 4.20
TuesdayDrama Y1
 Y 3-6

 12 - 12.30
 12.30 - 1.00

TuesdaySpanish Reception & Y 1-2
 Y 3-6
 12 - 12.30
 12.30 - 1.00
TuesdayNetball Y 5-6 3.20 - 4.20
TuesdayTeddy Tennis Y 1-2 3.20 - 4.20
Tuesday 

Dancercise

 Y 3-6 3.20 - 4.20
Wednesday 

Netball Morning Club           ***NEW ***

 Y 1-6 7.45 - 8.45
Wednesday Gymnastics Morning Club  Y 1-4

 7.45 - 8.45

WednesdayDrama
 Y 3
 Y 4
 12.15 - 12.45
 12.45 - 1.15
WednesdayChess Y 3-6 3.20 - 4.20 
WednesdayFootball Y 1-2 3.20 - 4.20
ThursdayFrench Y 1-2 12.30 - 1.00 
Thursday Dance Morning Club Y 3-6 8.00 - 8.45
Thursday Athletics Y 1-6 3.20 - 4.20
Thursday Cross Stitch + Booking Form Y 1-6 3.20 - 4.20
ThursdayZumba Y 1-6 3.20 - 4.20
FridayCircuit Training Y 1-6 8.00 - 8.45
FridayFrench Y 5-6
 Y 3-4
 12.15 - 12.45
 12.45 - 1.15
FridayFootball Y 3-6 3.20 - 4.20
FridayTennis  Y 3-6 3.20 - 4.20